Organic Ginger Lemon Kombucha by Momo Kombucha
Sale price £4.35 GBP Regular price
Regular price £4.35 GBP
Sale Back soon
Taxes included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Momo Kombucha

Organic Ginger Lemon Kombucha

Double Great Taste Award-winning raw, unfiltered organic kombucha brewed in small glass jars in London with cold-pressed ginger and lemon, B Corp certified. A double Great Taste Award winner, it is a genuinely distinctive kombucha that rewards regular drinking. Raw, unfiltered, and naturally slightly cloudy from the live cultures suspended in every bottle, this is kombucha made.

View full details

Description

Momo Kombucha Organic Ginger Lemon Kombucha is a refreshing drink, available at Saporia. Momo's Ginger Lemon Kombucha is the brand's most popular flavour and the one that most clearly expresses everything that makes Momo exceptional. It is part of our drinks collection, chosen for quality and flavour.

What Makes Organic Ginger Lemon Kombucha Special?

Sometimes you want something a bit more interesting to drink, and Momo Kombucha Organic Ginger Lemon Kombucha fits the bill perfectly. Full of flavour and refreshingly different, it is a welcome change from the usual options. Cold-pressed ginger brings a sharp, lively heat to the brew while fresh lemon provides a clean, bright citrus note that lifts the whole glass, and the kombucha's naturally tangy fermented character ties everything together into a deeply refreshing, complex drink with real backbone. A double Great Taste Award winner, it is a genuinely distinctive kombucha that rewards regular drinking. It is suitable for vegans and certified organic, making it an easy choice for a wide range of diets.

Serving Suggestions

Serve Organic Ginger Lemon Kombucha chilled for the best experience, whether that is with a meal, as an afternoon refresher or poured for friends. It pairs nicely with our snacks for easy entertaining. Momo was founded in London by Josh Puddle and Lisa Thomson after they left their jobs to pursue their shared conviction that proper kombucha demanded to be made the traditional way: in small glass jars, completely unfiltered, and never pasteurised. Brewed at their home in New Covent Garden Market, every bottle is fermented using a blend of three loose-leaf teas alongside a live SCOBY culture, then flavoured with organic cold-pressed juices.

About Momo Kombucha

Momo Kombucha is one of the carefully selected brands in the Saporia range, chosen for its commitment to quality, flavour and honest ingredients. Whether you are discovering Momo Kombucha for the first time or stocking up on a firm favourite, Organic Ginger Lemon Kombucha is a brilliant example of what the brand does best.

Also in the Momo Kombucha Range

Love Organic Ginger Lemon Kombucha? Explore more at Saporia, including Momo Kombucha Blood Orange Kombucha, Momo Kombucha Organic Raspberry-Hibiscus Kombucha, or browse the full drinks collection for even more inspiration.

Ingredients

Filtered water, Kombucha culture, Organic raw cane sugar, Organic apple juice, Organic ginger juice, Organic tea, Organic lemon juice.

Allergens in CAPS.

Nutrition

Energy: 19 kcal / 78 kJ, Fat: <0.1g, Sat Fat: <0.1g, Carbs: 2.9g, Sugars: 2.9g, Fibre: 0.6g, Protein: <0.1g, Salt: <0.1g

Storage

Keep refrigerated.

FAQs

What is Momo Kombucha Organic Ginger Lemon Kombucha?

Momo Kombucha Organic Ginger Lemon Kombucha is a refreshing drink. Momo's Ginger Lemon Kombucha is the brand's most popular flavour and the one that most clearly expresses everything that makes Momo exceptional.

Is Momo Kombucha Organic Ginger Lemon Kombucha suitable for vegans?

Yes, Momo Kombucha Organic Ginger Lemon Kombucha is made without any animal-derived ingredients, making it suitable for vegans and anyone following a plant-based or dairy-free diet. As recipes can occasionally change, we always recommend a quick check of the label.

Is Momo Kombucha Organic Ginger Lemon Kombucha gluten free?

Momo Kombucha Organic Ginger Lemon Kombucha does not list gluten-containing ingredients, but if you are coeliac or highly sensitive to gluten, we recommend checking the label and allergen information carefully before enjoying.

How should I store Momo Kombucha Organic Ginger Lemon Kombucha?

Keep refrigerated. Following the storage guidance keeps Organic Ginger Lemon Kombucha at its best for longer.

Does Momo Kombucha Organic Ginger Lemon Kombucha contain any allergens?

Momo Kombucha Organic Ginger Lemon Kombucha does not declare any of the 14 major allergens in its ingredients list. As recipes can change, always check the label before serving to anyone with allergies.

Does this drink contain added sugar?

Recipes vary across our range, so check the nutritional information on the label for the exact sugar content of this product.

Should this be served chilled?

Yes, this drink is at its best served well chilled. Pop it in the fridge for a few hours before serving, or pour over ice for instant refreshment.

Is this drink fizzy?

Check the product description for whether this variety is sparkling or still. Either way, it is designed to be refreshing and full of flavour.

What occasions does this drink suit?

It is perfect for picnics, packed lunches, dinner tables and gatherings, anywhere you want something a little more interesting than the standard options.

Can children drink this?

Most soft drinks and juices are fine for children in moderation, though caffeinated or functional varieties may not be suitable. Check the label for guidance on this specific product.